LIFESTYLE WEBSITE FOR OVERSEAS PROPERTIES
Yazhou Property | Privacy Policy | Header Image

Privacy Policy

Home > Privacy Policy

Yazhou Property aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Yazhou Property, its related corporations and our service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided Yazhou Property consent to do so.

Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Yazhou Property, please contact:

Email: contact@yazhouproperty.com
Postal Address: 2 Kallang Ave, CT HUB, #06-23, Singapore 339407

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

Footer background image