LIFESTYLE WEBSITE FOR OVERSEAS PROPERTIES

Privacy Policy

Home > Privacy Policy

Yazhou Property respects the confidentiality of your personal data and ensures your utmost safety through our Privacy Policy regarding any information that may be collected from you.

Collection of information
Our web servers only collect data from you when you input them and only with your full consent, so we can help you in your property search. We also collect data to identify the general scope of demographics our website has in order to know our audience’s preferences better. Our web servers do not automatically collect individual data from users.

Once you willingly supply your data, you acknowledge and give us full permission to store or transfer your data within the countries we operate in. Rest assured that the personal information you share with us will be strictly confidential and only used professionally by the terms in which you’ve allowed us to do so. We will not share your personal data commercially or publicly.

Personal data such as your name and contact information are only requested if:

  • You want us to assist you in contacting property developers or property consultants
  • We have to address any form of questions and feedback from you regarding our services
  • You have subscribed to our personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics

 

Outbound links
This website also contains outbound links to other websites. Yazhou Property is not responsible for the privacy policies, practices, and content of those websites. As such, we will not be responsible for the information you will provide outside Yazhou Property’s website.

Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Yazhou Property, you can contact us here:

Email: contact@yazhouproperty.com
Postal Address: 2 Kallang Ave, CT HUB, #06-23, Singapore 339407

For more information about PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

Footer background image